深圳自学考试网欢迎您!本站信息资讯由自考网整理使用,供考生学习交流使用!

深圳自学考试网

成考介绍 成考资讯 成考专科 成考本科 成考专业 录取分数线 报名流程成考辅导
当前位置: 主页 > 深圳成考 > 成考辅导 >

2021年成人高考高起专英语练习题及答案

时间:2021-07-17 12:44整理:未知 点击:4067次
2021年成人高考高起专英语练习题及答案由深圳自学考试网整理,供成人高考考生参考!
  
 2021年成人高考高起专英语练习题及答案由深圳自学考试网整理,供成人高考考生参考!

成人高考选择题及阅读练习题及答案
选择题
1、- This box is too heavy for me to carry it upstairs.- _______
A:You may ask for help.
B:I'll give you a hand.
C:Please do me a favor.
D:I'd come to help.
答案: B
2、- Unbelievable! I have failed the driving test again! - _______ This is not the end of the world.
A:Good luck.
B:Cheer up.
C:Go ahead.
D:No problem.
答案: B
3、- Why didn't you come to my birthday party yesterday?- ________
A:Excuse me, my friend sent me a flower.
B:Fine, I never go to birthday parties.
C:Ha…ha, I like swimming.
D:Sorry, but my wife had a car accident.
答案: D
4、--Hello, may I have an appointment with the headmaster?--_______________.
A:Sorry, I don't know you
B:No, you can't
C:Certainly. Wait a minute, please
D:Let me see
答案: C
5、--I went to the beach and got plenty of rest.--___________. You looked tired last time I saw you.
A:I hope so
B:Really
C:I'm glad you did
D:The sound was nice
答案: C
阅读理解
What makes a person a scientist? Does he have ways or tools of learning that are different from those of others? The answer is "no". It is not the tools a scientist uses but how he uses these tools that makes him a scientist. You will probably agree that knowing how to use a power is important to a carpenter. You will probably agree, too, that knowing how to investigate, how to discover information, is important to everyone. The scientist, however, goes one step further, he must be sure that he has a reasonable answer to his questions and that his answer can be confirmed by other persons. He also works to fit the answers he gets to many questions into a large set of ideas about how the world works.
The scientist's knowledge must be exact. There is no room for half right or right just half the time. He must be as nearly right as the conditions permit. What works under one set of conditions at one time must work under the same conditions at other times. If the conditions are different, any changes the scientist observes in a demonstration must be explained by the changes in the conditions. This is one reason that investigations are important in science. Albert Einstein, who developed the Theory of Relativity, arrived at this theory through mathematics. The accuracy of his mathematics was later tested through investigations, Einstein's ideas were shown to be correct. A scientist uses many tools for measurements. Then the measurements are used to make mathematical calculations that may test his investigations.
(1)、What makes a scientist according to the passage? ________
A:The tools he uses.
B:The way he uses his tools.
C:His ways of learning.
D:The various tools he uses.
答案: B
(2)、The underlined part in the passage shows_______.
A:the importance of information
B:the importance of thinking
C:the difference between scientists and ordinary people
D:the difference between carpenters and people with other jobs.
答案: C
(3)、A sound scientific theory should be one that _________.
A:works not only under one set of conditions at one time, but also under the same conditions at other times
B:does not allow any changes even under different conditions
C:can be used for many purposes
D:leave no room for improvement
答案: A
(4)、The author quotes the case of Albert Einstein to illustrate __________.
A:that measurements are keys to success in science
B:that accuracy of mathematics
C:that investigations are important in science
D:that the mathematical calculations may test his investigations
答案: C
(5)、What is the main idea of the passage? ________
A:The theory of relativity.
B:Exactness is the core of science.
C:Scientists are different from ordinary people.
D:Exactness and ways of using tools are the keys to the making of a scientist.
答案: D
 
 
 
广东成人高考介绍
 
成人高考是高等教育学历提升形式之一,成人高考考生通过广东成考统一入学考试,通过即录取入学,录取后采用业余和函授部分脱产的学习形式,不需要去学校上课,是目前上班族选择的学历形式比较的形式之一!
 
广东成人高考主要有以下几个流程
 
选择广东成人高考学校和专业(点击进入)——确定入学考试层次考试科目(考试科目查看)——报名成人高考——交纳报考费用111元,录取后必须交纳学费——录取后3个月可在学信网查询学籍开始算学籍——固定时间2.5-3年!
 
 

微信咨询

(责任编辑:深圳自学考试网,禁止转载!)
热门专题汇总
1、成人高考报名层次:高升专、专升本、高升本

2、报名成人高考以省参加考试,广东成人高考本科段需要有专科毕业主书!

3、参加广东省成人高考统一入学考试,入学考试科目为高升专:英语+数学+语文;专升本:英语+政治+一门专业课程;高升本:语数外+理综/文综

4、成人高考成绩及录取分数线查询;成考根据历年分数线统计,一般100分左右录取;满25周岁总分加20分!

5、成人高考固定学制,录取后采用业余函授学习形式学习;高升本5年;高升本/专升本2.5-3年;
1、深圳自考报名条件:自考分为两个层次,自考专科和自考本科;自考专科在报名时无条件限制,自考本科毕业需要有专科毕业证!

2、自考专业:自考开设专业由自考委发布,专业由国家举行考试,主考院校负责自考生毕业相关事业;

3、深圳自考考试时间:目前广东省自考考试时间为1月、4月和10月;错过准考证办理时间即错过考试

4、深圳自考考什么:自考考什么即自考考试计划,自考考试计划规定了申请自考毕业证需要完成哪些科目且合格,自考合格分为60分

5深圳自考申请毕业 完成考试计划规定合格就可以申请毕业,同时符合条件的可以申请学位证书!
1、远程教育报名本科需要有专科毕业证!

2、远程教育3月和9月注册入学!

3、远程教育招生学校是国家允许招生的211、985高校!

4、远程教育通过网络媒体进行学习

5、远程教育是固定学制,招生层次是高升专、专升本,学制为2.5-3年!

地址:
电话/微信咨询:18025447163
罗湖地址:罗湖区沿河北路1002号瑞思国际B座9A。(附近地铁站:新秀/黄贝岭。公交站:黄贝岭/古玩城)
宝安地址:宝安区创业一路1004号宏发中心大厦11楼1101(附近地铁站:宝安中心站。公交站:丽晶国际/宝安中心站)
龙岗地址:龙岗区龙岗大道3166号左创智慧创新大厦4楼Z2(附近地铁站:塘坑地铁D出口。公交站:塘坑)
龙华地址:龙华区景龙建设路与清泉路交汇处御璟中心C座19楼1902室(附近地铁站:清湖站D出口 公交:幸福城三期/文化广场北)
备案号:粤ICP备12025274号-5 网站地图
深圳自学考试网是为自考生整理发布自考成人高考成人学历信息资讯交流网站,非官方网站,最终以广东省教育考试院为主!